OPLINEPRIZE

HISTORY OF WINNERS

Curators award

DISNOVATION
Nominated by Dominique Moulon

Audience and new media jury awards

Sarah MEYOHAS
Nominated by ORLAN

Stéphanie ANDREWS
BEB-DEUM
Manabe DAITO
Paul DUNCOMBE
Ismael JOFFROY-CHANDOUTIS
Jan Robert LEEGTE
Yosra MOJTAHEDI
Josefa NTJAM Claire WILLIAMS Mona YOUNG EUN KIM

Nominated by Barry Threw
Nominated by Nils AZIOSMANOFF
Nominated by Takuya NOMURA

Nominated by Alain THIBAULT
Nominated by Alain FLEISCHER
Nominated by Dominique ROLAND
Nominated by Jean-Jacques GAY
Nominated by Bettie NIN
Nominated by Stéphanie PECOURT

Nominated by Blanche DE LESTRANGE

 

2021

2020

Curators award

Justine EMARD
Nominated by
Alain Thibault

Audience award

Juliette DELACOUR
Nominated by
Yoyo MAEGHT

New media jury award

Olga KISSELEVA
Nominated by Maurice Benayoun

Alia FARID
Eva L’HOEST
Claire MALRIEUX
Lucy MCRAE
Mélodie MOUSSET
Beatriz Helena RAMOS
Brigitte ZIEGER

Nominated by Dominique JAKOB
Nominated by ORLAN
Nominated by Dominique MOULON
Nominated by Diane PERNET
Nominated by Michael SWIERCZYNSKIP
Nominated by Primavera DE FILIPPI
Nominated by Boris GREBILLE

Curators award

Salomé CHATRIOT
Nominated by
ORLAN

Audience award

Valery GRANCHER
Nominated by
Primavera DE FILIPPI

New media jury award

Kim KOTOTAMALUNE
Nominated by
Yoyo MAEGHT

Yu CAO
Krijn DE KONING
Jacques FLORET
Nathalie TALEC
Du ZHENJUN
Andy PICCI
Huang HSIN-CHIEN

Nominated by Thomas ELLER
Nominated by Dominique PERRAULT
Nominated by Sébastien RUIZ
Nominated by Ami BARAK
Nominated by Dominique MOULON
Nominated by Aleksandra SMILEK
Nominated by Michael SWIERCZYNSKI

2019

2018

Audience award

Esmeralda DA COSTA
Nominated by
Tania MOURAUD

Commissioners award

Stéphane DEGOUTIN & Gwenola WAGON
Nominated by
Esther FERRER

Press award

Véronique JOURMARD
Nominated by JAKOB&FARLANE

Roseline DELACOUR
Louise HERVE & Chloé MAILLET
Delphine LECAMP
Marie LELOUCHE
Pia MYVOLD
Christa SOMMERER & Laurent MIGNONNEAU
Javiera TEJERINA

Nominated by ORLAN
Nominated by Matali CRASSET
Nominated by Jacques VILLEGLE
Nominated by Alain FLEISCHER
Nominated by Julio LE PARC
Nominated by Catherine IKAM
Nominated by Théo JANSEN

Winner

Laurence DE LEERSNYDER
Nominated by
Camille MORINEAU

Hugo ARCIER
Maurice BENAYOUN
Charlotte CHARBONNEL
Gregory CHATONSKY
Miguel CHEVALIER
Bertrand DEZOTEUX
Pierre Jean GILOUX
Felice VARINI
Fabien ZOCCO

Nominated by Carine LE MALET
Nominated by Dominique ROLAND
Nominated by JAKOB & MACFARLANE
Nominated by Dominique MOULON
Nominated by ORLAN
Nominated by Benedicte ALLIOT
Nominated by Benedicte DE MONTBAZON
Nominated by Jean-Hubert MARTIN
Nominated by Alain FLEISCHER

2017

2016

Winner

Prune NOURRY
Nominated by ORLAN

Antonin AMY MENICHETTI
Judith BAUDINET
Clea COUDSY & Eric HERBIN
Caroline DELIEUTRAZ
Louise HERVÉ & Chloé MAILLET
Adrien M & Claire B
NONOTAK
SMITH
Patrick TRESSET

Nominated by Sandra HEGEDUS-MULLIEZ
Nominated by Christian GATTINONI
Nominated by Catherine  IKAM
Nominated by Dominique MOULON
Nominated by Genevieve FRAISSE
Nominated by Alexia GUGGEMOS
Nominated by Gilles ALVAREZ
Nominated by Alain FLEISCHER
Nominated by Alain THIBAULT

Winner

Théo JANSEN
Nominated by Julio LE PARC

Sylvain COUZINET-JACQUES
Jacques CRESPIN
Félicie D’ESTIENNE D’ORVES
Gun GORDILLO
Pierre GRANGÉ PRADERAS
Pierre LANIAU
Guillaume ROBERT
Yann TOMA
Hee WON LEE

Nominated by Christian GATTINONI
Nominated by Dominique MOULON
Nominated by Gilles ALVAREZ
Nominated by Catherine IKAM
Nominated by Raphaël CUIR
Nominated by Sandra HEGEDUS-MULLIEZ
Nominated by Isabelle GAUDEFROY
Nominated by ORLAN
Nominated by Alain THIBAULT

2015

2014

Winner

Tomi NOTSANI

Yun AIYOUNG
Samuel BIANCHINI
France CADET
Pascal HAUDRESSY
Camille MORAVIA

Pia MYRVOLD
Esther SEGAL
Christophe WEBER
YAK

Winner

Jeanne SUSPLUGAS

Nicolas AIELLO
Charles DREYFUS
Isabelle GIOVACCHINI
Patrice HAMEL

Lek & Sowat
Catherine NYEKI
Muriel RODOLOSSE
Baptiste ROUX

2013

2012

Winner

Pierre DAVID

Audrey COTTIN
Morgane FOUREY
Katrin GATTINGER
Emmanuelle GIBELLO
Emeric LHUISSET

Mehdi MEDACCI
Pierre PETIT
Rero
Frédéric VAESEN
Sébastien VONIER

Winner

Bernard LALLEMAND

Anne-Marie DUROU
Christophe AVELLA-BAGUER
Julie BADIN
Tia Calli BORLASE
Stéphanie CHERPIN
Miguel CHEVALIER
Antoine DOROTTE

Olga KISSELEVA
Laurent LE DEUNFF
Isabelle LE MINH
Pascal LIEVRE
Jeanne SUSPLUGAS
Yann TOMA

2011

2010

Winner

Olga CHAGAOUTDINOVA

Emmanuel ARAGON
Eric BAUDART
Thibault BRUNET
Michel CAMPEAU
Jean-Marc COMBY
Laura COVACI
Alain DELORME
Robert FLYNT

Guillaume HILLAIRET
Martin LORD
Samir MOUGAS
Amandine PIERNÈ
Yann RABANIER
C. STÈPHAN
Yuan YANWU

Winner

Marta JONVILLE

Emeline ABESOOL
Quinie AGUARAS
Cecile BEAU
Françoise BERTERO
Barbara BREITENFELINER
Hsia FEI CHANG
Gulschan GOTHEL
Kuiston HALLE

Bettina HUTSCHEK
Véronique LAMARE
Nadine LE PRINCE
Rustha LUNA POZZI-ESCOT
Caroline MOLUSSON
Pascale RALLION

2009